Atahualpa

It was all over in twenty minutes.
AKA
Lord Inca
Born
1502
Died
1533
Portrait Year
1531
Portrait Age
29

The Lord Inca had plenty of notice that outsiders were entering the gates of his empire, but he was exhausted by his victories in a civil war and curious to see these odd strangers. It was his arrogance and self confidence that was his ruin.