Mary Todd Lincoln

Dress of the Lincoln Era.
AKA
"First Lady of the United States"
Group
Born
1818
Died
1882
Portrait Year
1860
Portrait Age
42

While not intended to be a portrait of Mary Todd Lincoln, this Figure wears a dress modeled on those worn by Mrs. Lincoln around 1864.

Restorers' Comment: Original fabric quality was so good that the dress could be cleaned and returned to the Figure without repair.