Queen Isabella 1492

A whole new world of souls to be saved!
AKA
"Queen Isabella the Catholic"
Born
1451
Died
1504
Portrait Year
1492
Portrait Age
41

It took years for Columbus to finally bring his ambitious goal of finding a new route to China to the full attention of Isabella. Like her husband and co-ruler Ferdinand, she looked forward to vast wealth in gold, but her primary interest was to save all those 'natives' from damnation.